Carnegie Hall

Carnegie Hall · Schedule

Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis at Carnegie Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience the orchestral adaptation of the popular anime series at Carnegie Hall.

This performance

Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis brings the epic score of the popular anime to life, blending orchestral music with iconic themes.

Carnegie Hall, located in New York City, is a renowned venue celebrated for its exceptional acoustics and rich history. On January 10, 2027, it will host the 'Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis', an orchestral concert that brings the music of the beloved anime to life.

Attendees are encouraged to arrive early to enjoy the ambiance of the hall and find their seats before the concert begins.

On the bill: Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis

Seating at Carnegie Hall

Seating chart for Carnegie Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis at Carnegie Hall?
Sunday, January 10, 2027 at 2:00 PM; Sunday, January 10, 2027 at 8:00 PM at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
Where is the show?
Carnegie Hall is at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
When should I arrive?
Please check the event listing for door times.
Where is the Stern Auditorium located?
The Stern Auditorium is accessed via elevators or stairs off the main Box Office lobby on 57th Street.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Carnegie Hall

Parking near Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium can be managed effectively with a few options. Be aware of the late-arrival warning to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Carnegie Hall address

881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Carnegie Hall

  1. On the Town in Concert View tickets
  2. John Mulaney View tickets
  3. The Cleveland Orchestra View tickets
  4. Yulianna Avdeeva View tickets
  5. Jean-Yves Thibaudet & Angel Blue
    View tickets
  6. Lukas Sternath View tickets
  7. Philip Glass View tickets
  8. The Philadelphia Orchestra View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now